Kirkcaldy Kestrels

The Kirkcaldy Kestrels are a prominent Scottish ice hockey team known for their competitiveness and commitment to the sport. Competing in the Scottish National League, Scottish Cup and Norther League, the Kestrels have carved out a storied legacy in the realm of Scottish Ice Hockey.

Their home ice is the iconic Fife Ice Arena, nestled in the heart of Kirkcaldy, Scotland. With a rich history dating back to their formation, the Kestrels have consistently showcased their passion for the game.

KIRKCALDY KESTRELS

Kirkcaldy Kestrels – Netminders

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIMSASVGASV%GAATOI
31Warren Hargreaves16100000000.0000.000:00
31/34Ben Keddie1950000362970.8067.001:00:00
35Cameron Kenny16150000232120.9132.4848:19
39Craig Holland31200114636575610.9043.1619:16:41

Kirkcaldy Kestrels – Forwards

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
4Jack McGowan1620000
10Rolands Dietlavs3263692
12Conor Duncan322121224310
16James Spence2183254
16Rowan Mills1700000
16Jamie Wilson3740224
18Allan Anderson34201112238
19Andy Finlay4518710174
20Ross Henderson17200558
20Harris Piotrowicz1640000
21Cameron Bease1600000
22Finley King201423527
23George Pitcaithly2221137204
28Joe Summerville162076136
39Brett Roberts2110000
71Grant Jamieson25193586
97Scott Jamieson232118183624

Kirkcaldy Kestrels – Defencemen

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
5Kyle Horne431916710
8Jamie Crawford22212354
9Brodie Kay171834718
14Jay Duncan302104420
18Rhubin Wilson1800000
26Joshua Saunders171237106
31Chris Wands3550228
32Gregor Smith2690006
44Adam Farmer25160442
45Cameron Wilkie1750222
88Graeme Allan2719391234
DateHomeResultsAwayTime
PiratesKestrels
ThunderKestrels
KestrelsThunder
KestrelsWild
LynxKestrels
KestrelsThunder
WildKestrels
KestrelsLynx
HawksKestrels
CapsKestrels
PiratesKestrels
KestrelsComets
KestrelsCaps
CapsKestrels
LynxKestrels
ThunderKestrels
KestrelsHawks
KestrelsThunder
KestrelsPirates
KestrelsLynx
KestrelsCaps
CometsKestrels
KestrelsComets
KestrelsTigers
KestrelsPirates
KestrelsWild
KestrelsCaps
WildKestrels
KestrelsTigers
KestrelsCaps
KestrelsThunder
ThunderKestrels
CapsKestrels
ThunderKestrels
CapsKestrels
ThunderKestrels
TigersKestrels