North Ayrshire Wild

North Ayrshire Wild is a dynamic Scottish ice hockey team, proudly representing their community in the competitive Scottish National League.

Nestled in the heart of North Ayrshire, they call the Auchenharvie Ice Rink in Stevenston their home, where they passionately defend their territory on the ice.

North Ayrshire Wild is on an exciting journey of growth and development, determined to carve their path to success.

North Ayrshire Wild – Netminders

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIMSASVGASV%GAATOI
21Liam Griffin202000031785699860.8905.4215:51:59
31Evan McTaggart19130000209174350.8339.213:48:00
31Caiden MacColl1550000129115140.8916.002:20:00
35Lewis Gardner2880000166139270.83713.492:00:07

North Ayrshire Wild – Forwards

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
3Lewis Wilson1600000
4Antony Curlett1900000
7Matthew Preston22211124
7Matthew Evans1600000
10Jacob Woods16233140
13Kyle Millie21240002
14Liam Houston162434722
15Lewis Crozier1700000
15Lewis Grant1930002
17Matthew Miller23160008
18Tomas Výrostek1650006
18Dylan Murray18221982780
19Flynn Massie1620871541
24Kyle Howie1822651114
71Scott Rae20702231
91Tom Morgenthaler21223256

North Ayrshire Wild – Defencemen

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
5Jack Neil17172354
8Lewis McCrindle182301143
10Owen Rae16500011
11Kerr Drummond172200010
12Jordan McGonigle242101138
15Darren Easton231423538
44Jamie Sturrock2030000
60Andrew Thompson20803310
88Luca DeSimone19245121739
DateHomeResultsAwayTime
WildPirates
KestrelsWild
WildLynx
WildPirates
WildKestrels
LynxWild
WildLynx
WildThunder
PiratesWild
WildComets
CapsWild
WildCaps
LynxWild
WildTigers
ThunderWild
WildTigers
WildCaps
TigersWild
KestrelsWild
WildKestrels
CapsWild
PiratesWild
WildComets
LynxWild
LynxWild
WildLynx
ThunderWild
WildThunder
CometsWild