Paisley Pirates

Welcome to the world of the Paisley Pirates, one of the oldest ice hockey clubs in Scotland and the UK. Established in 1946, the team plays out of Braehead Arena in Paisley, competing in the Scottish National League and Scottish Cup.

Known for their resilience and skill, the Paisley Pirates continue to make a significant impact in Scottish ice hockey history. Join us as we follow this dynamic team’s journey through the frozen arenas, where they consistently showcase their passion and sportsmanship.

 

Paisley Pirates – Netminders

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIMSASVGASV%GAATOI
1Danny Morris24160110155121340.7815.516:10:30
33Euan Simpson24180000347301460.8674.3710:31:24
35Harrison Coe18100000000.0000.000:00
55Callum Donaghy26500005140110.7846.201:46:23
90Daniel McGowan1740000128111170.8674.823:31:49

Paisley Pirates – Forwards

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
7Conner Reid1700000
7Gary Parker331526833
10Tom Johnston281734721
11Scott McLintock17150114
11Bradley Annan1830002
12Cameron Millar1800000
14Daniel Watson1740000
16Alex Lane272266126
17Mitchell McEwan20190000
20Chris Wilson35205101537
21Jardine Wallace312201120
22Garry Simpson232218123034
23Calum Blair311812341
25Mark Higgins17220000
35Harrison Coe1810000
36Scott McKay182220224
36Hamish Glendinning1700000
57Ryan Parkin291215633
70Marcus Murdoch24221081812
71Fraser Kerr292012310
77Michael Dobson25226101650
78Zak Kenneth21700029
81Lewis Stewart172111227
99Robbie Thomson1700000

Paisley Pirates – Defencemen

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
8Martyn Simpson252112172922
18Ben Walker291500027
27Chris Turley352063970
44Jack Burns30411211
DateHomeResultsAwayTime
PiratesKestrels
PiratesThunder
WildPirates
CometsPirates
PiratesCaps
WildPirates
TigersPirates
LynxPirates
PiratesCaps
ThunderPirates
PiratesKestrels
PiratesLynx
PiratesWild
CapsPirates
PiratesComets
KestrelsPirates
PiratesComets
LynxPirates
PiratesThunder
PiratesLynx
KestrelsPirates
CapsPirates
PiratesTigers
ThunderPirates
PiratesWild
PiratesCaps
CapsPirates
CapsPirates
PiratesTigers