Dundee Comets

The Dundee Comets are a proud ice hockey team from the vibrant city of Dundee, Scotland. Nestled within the heart of the Scottish ice hockey scene, the Comets call the Dundee Ice Arena their home, sharing this venue with the Dundee Stars Elite Team and the Dundee Tigers SNL squad. The Comets are a formidable presence in the Scottish National League and eagerly contend for glory in the Scottish Cup with a rich history, a dedicated fan base, and a commitment to excellence on the ice.

 

 

Dundee Comets – Netminders

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIMSASVGASV%GAATOI
1Leo Hendry1940000151410.9333.0020:00
50Harry Elder20160000204181230.8873.836:00:00
77Toni Tammi33130110460428320.9302.5112:46:16

Dundee Comets – Forwards

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
8Kevin Ross17182242
10Jay Herd171532575
17Richard Hartmann Jnr181816163220
18Sean Beattie29198122032
22Bill Hogg3250116
38Lewis Neave181911132411
42Michael Ireland27189112018
44Daniel Coulson18180110
45Scott Crane3610000
55Robert Brown33500012
55Jaydn Baxter1572130
57Billy Baxter381924618
71Richard Hartmann Snr4800000
92Lewis McIntosh3130112

Dundee Comets – Defencemen

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
4Drew Rumgay221411253
11Charlie Scott221813419
12Darren Donaldson1919771414
19Sam McCluskey331854963
25Ross Paul311914513
51Cameron McGiffin2718381177
88Keegan Cairns211722414
DateHomeResultsAwayTime
CometsThunder
CometsLynx
CometsPirates
TigersComets
CapsComets
CometsCaps
CometsLynx
KestrelsComets
LynxComets
ThunderComets
WildComets
CometsTigers
TigersComets
PiratesComets
PiratesComets
CometsTigers
CometsKestrels
KestrelsComets
CapsComets
ThunderComets
LynxComets
WildComets
CometsTigers
CometsTigers
TigersComets
LynxComets
CometsWild