Dundee Tigers

Welcome to the Dundee Tigers, the original ice hockey team of Dundee, Scotland. Competing in the Scottish National League and Scottish Cup, the Tigers call the Dundee Ice Arena their home. With a focus on precision and passion, they showcase their skills on the ice, aiming for victory and recognition in every game. Join us as we witness the fast-paced action and unwavering commitment of the Dundee Tigers in the thrilling world of Scottish ice hockey.

 

Dundee Tigers – Netminders

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIMSASVGASV%GAATOI
1Leo Hendry1940000776890.8834.262:06:54
31Matthew Michie33160002554491630.8864.5313:54:22
45Dominick Jaglar1760000263235280.8944.676:00:00

Dundee Tigers – Forwards

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
5Aaron Thompson26170112
6Robbie Barnett25161010
10Jack Terroni21111128
11Paul Guilcher4722513188
17Grant Reekie351922412
18Rio Page19221582330
19Ross Johnston31200000
28Harvey Topen211867132
42Andrew Henderson26210220
43Jack Henderson2120551041
86Michel Beca38191462018
90Kris Phillips33192578
91Ross McIntosh321221310
92John Skelly32202246
95John Gordon2819810189
96Callum Hill27175121737

Dundee Tigers – Defencemen

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
2Stuart Barnett432003314
4Daniel Topping3220110
7Craig Findlay32223696
8Robbie Hill282042632
32Ryan Smith231801126
81Shaun Smith301711210
DateHomeResultsAwayTime
TigersCaps
TigersComets
TigersPirates
ThunderTigers
TigersThunder
CapsTigers
CometsTigers
TigersComets
LynxTigers
ThunderTigers
WildTigers
CometsTigers
CapsTigers
WildTigers
KestrelsTigers
TigersWild
PiratesTigers
KestrelsTigers
TigersLynx
CometsTigers
CometsTigers
TigersComets
PiratesTigers
LynxTigers
TigersKestrels