Kilmarnock Thunder

Welcome to Kilmarnock Thunder. We’re active players in the Scottish National League, Scottish Cup, and Northern League, ready to hit the ice and give it our all.

Situated at the Galleon Centre in Kilmarnock, we’re not just a team – we’re a tight group of players committed to the game. Our focus is on competitive play and sportsmanship.

Whether you’re a seasoned fan or new to ice hockey, join us at the Galleon Centre as we take on challenges in the Scottish National League, aim for victory in the Scottish Cup, and compete in the Northern League. Kilmarnock Thunder is all about the game, the teamwork, and the wins on the ice. Come be a part of the action!

KILMARNOCK THUNDER

Kilmarnock Thunder – Netminders

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIMSASVGASV%GAATOI
1Matthew Reid1940000202176260.8718.013:14:41
33Malachy Mitchell1610000161150.68825.2811:52
33Malcolm Anderson4210000222020.9093.5933:27
76Aaron Forsyth24000000000.0000.000:00

Kilmarnock Thunder – Forwards

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
2Thomas Sutherland2230007
3Ronan McCready28400027
5Torin MacLachlan1841234
8Ross Chalmers2010110
9Fraser Turner3332024
11Matthew Preston2510000
11Cameron Lewis2530110
16Euan Gallacher2741340
18Mack Harris1711010
26Martin McPhail32300028
27Ruby Newlands1941454
34Marc Fowley3723144
55Lewis Grant2220000
81Ethan Rankin1710110
97Christopher Given1641010

Kilmarnock Thunder – Defencemen

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
14Alasdair Brown030226
17Sean Mullin240004
28Liam Anderson220002
47Charlie Govans1820000
57Aiden McGinley1630000
88Taylor Higgins1640117

SNL League Table 26-27

PosTeamGPWLOTLGFGAPP%PK%PTSStrk
1981053922.696.816W4
25500301347.173.310W5
35410361041.761.18W1
39450384927.372.28L1
37430223021.468.48L2
69351303731.084.07W1
77250163914.364.14L1
850507220.076.20L5
84040103320.075.00L4