Kilmarnock Thunder

Welcome to Kilmarnock Thunder. We’re active players in the Scottish National League, Scottish Cup, and Northern League, ready to hit the ice and give it our all.

Situated at the Galleon Centre in Kilmarnock, we’re not just a team – we’re a tight group of players committed to the game. Our focus is on competitive play and sportsmanship.

Whether you’re a seasoned fan or new to ice hockey, join us at the Galleon Centre as we take on challenges in the Scottish National League, aim for victory in the Scottish Cup, and compete in the Northern League. Kilmarnock Thunder is all about the game, the teamwork, and the wins on the ice. Come be a part of the action!

KILMARNOCK THUNDER

Kilmarnock Thunder – Netminders

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIMSASVGASV%GAATOI
31Harry Campbell182001125716635810.8874.7617:01:06
35Megan Craig19200000000.0000.000:00
35Thomas Mangan22160000124107170.8636.562:35:32

Kilmarnock Thunder – Forwards

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
2Thomas Sutherland201001119
3Ronan McCready25150228
5Ross Chalmers181503310
7Ewan Anderson2297132016
8Ryan Campbell231623564
9Finlay Anderson211957124
16Bailey Thomson1630000
16Euan Gallacher25174488
17Luke Alston1640000
19Innes Gallacher191736155118
21Torran Anderson171916264218
23Jamie Ferguson21100224
34Marc Fowley3414551055
77Scott Cowan4318381121
86Conner McNulty18201623397
88Ross Andreucci32131124
89Callum Boyd3032244
90Andy Barr241813450
94Fraser Turner30111014
94Martin McPhail2910000
97Kyle Forsyth19131678
99Ruby Newlands1700000
99Gregor Donaldson1600000

Kilmarnock Thunder – Defencemen

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
4Struan Forbes2520471119
6Iain Mackintosh2240110
14Fraser Craig19200448
26Mitchell Riley1881010
33Luke Kearsley381304415
55Stuart Andrews3000000
67Stephen Bonar331652720
71Tom McGuinness191400011
91Keir Anderson2400000
DateHomeResultsAwayTime
CometsThunder
ThunderKestrels
PiratesThunder
KestrelsThunder
LynxThunder
ThunderCaps
KestrelsThunder
ThunderLynx
CapsThunder
ThunderTigers
ThunderPirates
ThunderCaps
TigersThunder
ThunderComets
WildThunder
ThunderKestrels
KestrelsThunder
CapsThunder
ThunderTigers
ThunderCaps
ThunderWild
PiratesThunder
LynxThunder
ThunderComets
ThunderHawks
ThunderPirates
CapsThunder
KestrelsThunder
ThunderKestrels
ThunderKestrels
ThunderWild
HawksThunder
ThunderKestrels
WildThunder
ThunderLynx