Edinburgh Capitals

The Edinburgh Capitals are a prominent Scottish ice hockey club proudly representing the capital city, Edinburgh.

Competing in various leagues including the Scottish National League, Scottish Cup, and the Northern League. Situated within the heart of Edinburgh, they call the iconic Murrayfield Ice Rink their home, a stone’s throw away from Murrayfield Rugby stadium. With a ¬†commitment to excellence captivating fans with their skill and determination on the ice.

WWW.EDINBURGHCAPITALS.COM

Edinburgh Capitals – Netminders

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIMSASVGASV%GAATOI
13Ciaran Hoggan2621000210894140.8703.144:27:25
35Craig Chalmers29210002534475590.8903.3617:32:35

Edinburgh Capitals – Forwards

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
4Ross Borwick2320691599
6Tymoteusz Szewczyk18202244
7Andrew Craik20181232
8Ian Blake38160226
10Sean Cochrane2722712194
15Archie Holmes202098178
17Joe Lynch17221662218
20Aaron Robertson26218182610
25Ross Dalgleish361417826
29Cameron Gallacher201700011
37Chad Smith242119193826
44Kian Shevlin171234739
47Joel Gautschi332222274935
67Ruairi Lockerbie232158138
72Andrey Ogloblin2400000
89Alexander Wardlaw23213131624

Edinburgh Capitals – Defencemen

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
3Dean Walker27211452
5Josh Quinn301903310
12Rhys Stenhouse20130002
18Ben Coughtrie231805515
22Aidan Paterson192225716
23Jack Wright241100045
33Scott Geddes3022371010
51James Issacs348461020
DateHomeResultsAwayTime
LynxCaps
TigersCaps
PiratesCaps
ThunderCaps
CapsComets
CapsThunder
CometsCaps
PiratesCaps
CapsKestrels
ThunderCaps
KestrelsCaps
CapsKestrels
CapsTigers
CapsLynx
CapsWild
CapsPirates
WildCaps
CapsThunder
HawksCaps
ThunderCaps
CapsHawks
KestrelsCaps
CapsTigers
LynxCaps
WildCaps
CapsComets
CapsPirates
KestrelsCaps
CapsLynx
CapsWild
KestrelsCaps
CapsThunder
PiratesCaps
CapsPirates
CapsKestrels
CapsPirates
CapsKestrels