Dundee Rockets

Dundee Rockets formed in 2024 and play out of the Dundee Ice Arena.

Dundee Rockets – Netminders

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIMSASVGASV%GAATOI
31Dale Shearer2440000898180.9102.183:40:00
31Angus Tisshaw2100007610.8573.0020:00
39Craig Holland3310000141040.7143.691:05:00

Dundee Rockets – Forwards

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
6Robbie Barnett2840112
10John Gordon3052244
11Deniss Kontseus22528100
12Rio Page22542612
15Craig Garrigan2852350
16John Dolan4552688
18Sean Beattie3155492
20Kevin Ross2030112
20Phil Edgar3354260
21Joshua Purvis2920000
26Grant Reekie3750000
38Lewis Neave2032020
43Jack Henderson2440112
96Michael Ireland2953036

Dundee Rockets – Defencemen

#PlayerAgeGPGATPPIM
4Drew Rumgay2540116
5Louis Thompson1750002
8Robbie Hill3140112
19Sam McCluskey3632354
34Ethan Reid2450330
42Andrew Henderson2951564
47Ross Connolly2820007
88Owen Michie2620000

SNL League Table 26-27

PosTeamGPWLOTLGFGAPP%PK%PTSStrk
1981053922.696.816W4
25500301347.173.310W5
35410361041.761.18W1
39450384927.372.28L1
37430223021.468.48L2
69351303731.084.07W1
77250163914.364.14L1
850507220.076.20L5
84040103320.075.00L4